The 2021 USA Softball of Wyoming State Championships turns to bracket play to determine champions on Saturday and Sunday in Gillette.

Ten divisions begin their double-elimination bracket to crown a state champion by late Sunday. Games are either at the Energy Capital Sports Complex (ECSC) or Bicentennial Park (BP).

Here is the schedule:

8U:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Casper 10 Buffalo 4

Final Score: Game 2: Wheatland 14 Lander 7

Final Score: Game 3: Laramie 8 Casper 0

Final Score: Game 4: Lander 9 Buffalo 8

Final Score: Game 5: Lander 11 Casper 10

Final Score: Game 6: Laramie 14 Wheatland 5

Final Score: Game 7: Lander 11 Wheatland 2

Final Score: Championship: Laramie 13 Lander 5 - Laramie wins the title in 2021!

10U B:

Final Score: Game 1: Cheyenne Extreme 13 Gillette Wicked 307 10

Final Score: Game 2: WYCO 16 Cody Pride 0

Final Score: Game 3: Gillette Blue Jays 9 Sheridan Mystix 7

Final Score: Game 4: Laramie Lightning 20 Cheyenne Extreme 4

Final Score: Game 5: Gillette Blue Jays 12 WYCO 3

Final Score: Game 6: Sheridan Mystix 16 Cody Pride 5

Final Score: Game 7: WYCO 23 Gillette Wicked 307 7

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 8: Sheridan Mystix 6 Cheyenne Extreme 5

Final Score: Game 9: Laramie Lightning 5 Gillette Blue Jays 3

Final Score: Game 10: Sheridan Mystix 11 WYCO 9

Final Score: Game 11: Sheridan Mystix 5 Gillette Blue Jays 4

Final Score: Championship: Laramie Lightning 17 Sheridan Mystix 0 - Laramie captures the crown in 2021!

10U Rec:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Buffalo Heat 12 Laramie 10

Final Score: Game 2: Wheatland Lady Lobos 12 Casper Rebels 8

Final Score: Game 3: Teal Deal 13 Torrington Thunder 10

Final Score: Game 4: Buffalo Heat 13 Valor Valkyrie 9

Final Score: Game 5: Wheatland Lady Lobos 19 Teal Deal 11

Final Score: Game 6: Casper Rebels 12 Torrington Thunder 11

Final Score: Game 7: Teal Deal 15 Laramie 10

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 8: Casper Rebels 19 Valor Valkyrie 11

Final Score: Game 9: Wheatland Lady Lobos 17 Buffalo Heat 4

Final Score: Game 10: Casper Rebels 9 Teal Deal 7

Final Score: Game 11: Casper Rebels 12 Buffalo Heat 6

Final Score: Championship: Wheatland Lady Lobos 21 Casper Rebels 3 - Wheatland wins this division in 2021!

12U B:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: WYCO 13 Cody Pride 5

Final Score: Game 2: Gillette Havoc 7 Casper Rebels 2

Final Score: Game 3: Sheridan Mystix Gold 25 Gillette Blue Jays 4

Final Score: Game 4: Laramie Lightning 10 WYCO 4

Final Score: Game 5: Sheridan Mystix Gold 18 Gillette Havoc 0

Final Score: Game 6: Gillette Blue Jays 12 Casper Rebels 10

Final Score: Game 7: Cody Pride 13 Gillette Havoc 1

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 8: WYCO 16 Gillette Blue Jays 3

Final Score: Game 9: Sheridan Mystix Gold 19 Laramie Lightning 8

Final Score: Game 10: WYCO 17 Cody Pride 1

Final Score: Game 11: WYCO 8 Laramie Lightning 7

Final Score: Championship: Sheridan Mystix Gold 9 WYCO 8 - Sheridan takes home the title in 2021!

12U Rec:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Razor City Renegades 14 Lander Legends 13

Final Score: Game 2: Sheridan Mystix Black 14 Cheyenne Extreme 13

Final Score: Game 3: Laramie 14 Torrington Thunder 13

Final Score: Game 4: Wheatland Lady Lobos 20 Razor City Renegades 3

Final Score: Game 5: Sheridan Mystix 17 Laramie 10

Final Score: Game 6: Torrington Thunder 16 Cheyenne Extreme 11

Final Score: Game 7: Laramie 22 Lander Legends 7

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 8: Torrington Thunder 11 Razor City Renegades 10

Final Score: Game 9: Wheatland Lady Lobos 8 Sheridan Mystix 6

Final Score: Game 10: Laramie 13 Torrington Thunder 5

Final Score: Game 11: Laramie 15 Sheridan Mystix 11

Final Score: Championship: Wheatland Lady Lobos 20 Laramie 8

14U B:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Cheyenne Extreme 15 Casper Rebels 10

Final Score: Game 2: WYCO 13 Gillette Blue Jays 1

Final Score: Game 3: Gillette Havoc 16 Laramie Lightning 2

Final Score: Game 4: Cody Pride 10 Wheatland Lady Lobos 7

Final Score: Game 5: Gillette Wicked 307 22 Cheyenne Extreme 2

Final Score: Game 6: Casper Rebels 15 Gillette Blue Jays 6

Final Score: Game 7: Cheyenne Extreme 12 Wheatland Lady Lobos 2

Final Score: Game 8: Gillette Blue Jays 7 Laramie Lightning 2

Final Score: Game 9: WYCO 19 Gillette Havoc 1

Final Score: Game 10: Gillette Wicked 307 16 Cody Pride 2

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 11: Gillette Havoc 16 Cheyenne Extreme 11

Final Score: Game 12: Cody Pride 12 Gillette Blue Jays 2

Final Score: Game 13: WYCO 16 Gillette Wicked 307 3

Final Score: Game 14: Gillette Havoc 10 Cody Pride 2

Final Score: Game 15: Gillette Wicked 307 8 Gillette Havoc 7

Final Score: Championship: WYCO 14 Gillette Wicked 307 13

14U Rec:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Torrington Thunder 29 Riverton Renegades 16

Final Score: Game 2: Sheridan Mystix 20 Valor Valkyrie 11

Final Score: Game 3: Green River Chaos 12 Lander Legends 4

Final Score: Game 4: Torrington Thunder 9 Gillette Wicked 307 7

Final Score: Game 5: Sheridan Mystix 13 Green River Chaos 0

Final Score: Game 6: Valor Valkyrie 12 Lander Legends 5

Final Score: Game 7: Green River Chaos 9 Riverton Renegades 3

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 8: Valor Valkyrie 13 Gillette Wicked 307 1

Final Score: Game 9: Torrington Thunder 9 Sheridan Mystix 8

Final Score: Game 10: Valor Valkyrie 10 Green River Chaos 1

Final Score: Game 11: Sheridan Mystix 9 Valor Valkyrie 1

Final Score: Championship: Sheridan Mystix 23 Torrington Thunder 3 - Sheridan forces the 2nd title game

Final Score: If Necessary, Winner-Take-All Championship: Sheridan Mystix 13 Torrington Thunder 7 - Sheridan battles back to take the title in 2021!

16 Rec:

Final Score: Game 1: Laramie 13 Worland 1

Final Score: Game 2: Rock Springs 4 Lander 2

Final Score: Game 3: Lander 24 Worland 9

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 4: Rock Springs 9 Laramie 5

Final Score: Game 5: Laramie 11 Lander 9

Final Score: Championship: Rock Springs 17 Laramie 9 - Storm captures the crown in 2021!

16-18 Open:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Riverton 13 Laramie 18R 11

Final Score: Game 2: WYCO 6 Laramie 16B 5

Final Score: Game 3: Gillette Havoc 20 Riverton 2

Final Score: Game 4: Laramie 16B 14 Laramie 18R 1

Final Score: Game 5: Laramie 16B 19 Riverton 1

Final Score: Game 6: Gillette Havoc 10 WYCO 1

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 7: WYCO 12 Laramie 16B 0

Final Score: Championship: Gillette Havoc 11 WYCO 0 - Havoc win the title in 2021!

18U B:

Saturday, July 17

Final Score: Game 1: Cody Pride 5 Casper Rebels 4

Final Score: Game 2: Gillette Wicked 307 8 Gillette Blue Jays 1

Final Score: Game 3: Casper Crush 11 Cody Pride 9

Final Score: Game 4: Gillette Blue Jays 5 Casper Rebels 4

Final Score: Game 5: Gillette Blue Jays 9 Cody Pride 3

Sunday, July 18

Final Score: Game 6: Gillette Wicked 307 11 Casper Crush 3

Final Score: Game 7: Gillette Blue Jays 14 Casper Crush 6

Final Score: Championship: Gillette Wicked 307 7 Gillette Blue Jays 6 - Wicked 307 wins the 2021 title!

Most Beautiful Wyoming Place on Earth?